SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Feb 26 (Feb 13)
CHEESEFARE SUNDAY
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy 11:30 Vespers; Trapeza (coffee hour)
|
Feb 27 (Feb 14)
PURE MONDAY
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
Feb 28 (Feb 15)
PURE TUESDAY
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
1 (Feb 16)
PURE WEDNESDAY
9:00 9th Hour, Typika 9:30 Presanctified
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
2 (Feb 17)
PURE THURSDAY HM Hermogenes of Moscow
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
3 (Feb 18)
PURE FRIDAY
5:30 9th Hour, Typika 6:00 Presanctified; Canon to St Theodore
Fast
|
4 (Feb 19)
Saturday of St Theodore
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
5 (Feb 20)
1ST SUNDAY OF GREAT LENT
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
Fast: wine & oil
|
6 (Feb 21)
|
7 (Feb 22)
|
8 (Feb 23)
2ND WEDNESDAY
9:00 9th Hour, Typika 9:30 Presanctified
Fast
|
9 (Feb 24)
Finding of the Head of the Forerunner
Fast: wine & oil
|
10 (Feb 25)
2ND FRIDAY
5:30 9th Hour, Typika 6:00 Presanctified
Fast
|
11 (Feb 26)
Saturday of Souls
5:15 Pannykhida
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
12 (Feb 27)
2ND SUNDAY OF GREAT LENT
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
Fast: wine & oil
|
13 (Feb 28)
|
14 (Mar 1)
|
15 (Mar 2)
3RD WEDNESDAY
9:00 9th Hour, Typika 9:30 Presanctified
Fast
|
16 (Mar 3)
|
17 (Mar 4)
3RD FRIDAY
5:30 9th Hour, Typika 6:00 Presanctified
Fast
|
18 (Mar 5)
Saturday of Souls
5:15 Pannykhida
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
19 (Mar 6)
3RD SUNDAY OF GREAT LENT
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
Fast: wine & oil
|
20 (Mar 7)
|
21 (Mar 8)
40 Martyrs of Sebaste (transferred)
No Presanctified at St Elizabeth's Chuech
Fast: wine & oil
|
22 (Mar 9)
No Presanctified at St Elizabeth's Chuech
PASTORAL RETREAT
Fast
|
23 (Mar 10)
|
24 (Mar 11)
4TH FRIDAY
5:30 9th Hour, Typika 6:00 Presanctified
Fast
|
25 (Mar 12)
Saturday of Souls
5:15 Pannykhida
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
26 (Mar 13)
4TH SUNDAY OF GREAT LENT
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
Fast: wine & oil
|
27 (Mar 14)
|
28 (Mar 15)
|
29 (Mar 16)
5TH WEDNESDAY
9:00 9th Hour, Typika 9:30 Presanctified
6:00 Service of the Great Canon
Fast: wine & oil
|
30 (Mar 17)
GREAT CANON St Patrick of Ireland
Fast: wine & oil
|
31 (Mar 18)
5TH FRIDAY
6:00 Service of the Akathist Hymn
Fast: wine
|
Apr 1 (Mar 19)
Saturday of the Akathist
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|