SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Feb 24 (Feb 11)
SUNDAY OF THE PRODIGAL SON Hieromartyr Blaise
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
|
Feb 25 (Feb 12)
|
Feb 26 (Feb 13)
|
Feb 27 (Feb 14)
|
Feb 28 (Feb 15)
|
1 (Feb 16)
6:00 Vespers 6:45 Pannykhida
Fast
|
2 (Feb 17)
Saturday of Souls
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
3 (Feb 18)
MEATFARE SUNDAY
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Adult Study
|
4 (Feb 19)
|
5 (Feb 20)
|
6 (Feb 21)
|
7 (Feb 22)
|
8 (Feb 23)
|
9 (Feb 24)
Saturday of Ascetics Finding of the Head of the Forerunner
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Merat Fast
|
10 (Feb 25)
CHEESEFARE SUNDAY
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy 11:30 Great Vespers; coffee hour
Merat Fast
|
11 (Feb 26)
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
12 (Feb 27)
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
13 (Feb 28)
8:15 Hours & Typika 9:30 Presanctified
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
14 (Mar 1)
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
15 (Mar 2)
8:15 Hours & Typika 9:30 Presanctified; Canon to St Theodore
Fast
|
16 (Mar 3)
Saturday of St Theodore
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
17 (Mar 4)
1ST SUNDAY OF GREAT LENT
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Parish Council
Fast: wine & oil
|
18 (Mar 5)
|
19 (Mar 6)
|
20 (Mar 7)
8:15 Hours & Typika 9:30 Presanctified
Fast
|
21 (Mar 8)
|
22 (Mar 9)
40 Martyrs of Sebaste
8:15 Hours & Typika 9:30 Presanctified
Fast: wine & oil
|
23 (Mar 10)
Saturday of Souls
5:15 Pannykhida 6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
24 (Mar 11)
2ND SUNDAY OF GREAT LENT
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
Fast: wine & oil
|
25 (Mar 12)
|
26 (Mar 13)
|
27 (Mar 14)
|
28 (Mar 15)
|
29 (Mar 16)
8:15 Hours & Typika 9:30 Presanctified
Fast
|
30 (Mar 17)
Saturday of Souls St Patrick of Ireland
5:15 Pannykhida 6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
31 (Mar 18)
3RD SUNDAY OF GREAT LENT
Fast: wine & oil
|
Apr 1 (Mar 19)
|
Apr 2 (Mar 20)
|
Apr 3 (Mar 21)
|
Apr 4 (Mar 22)
|
Apr 5 (Mar 23)
8:15 Hours & Typika 9:30 Presanctified
Fast
|
Apr 6 (Mar 24)
Forefeast of the Annunciation
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|