SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jan 29 (Jan 16)
32ND SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST Chains of Apostle Peter
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Adult Study
|
Jan 30 (Jan 17)
|
Jan 31 (Jan 18)
|
1 (Jan 19)
St Mark of Ephesus
Fast: wine & oil
|
2 (Jan 20)
|
3 (Jan 21)
St Maximus the Greek St Maximus the Confessor
Fast
|
4 (Jan 22)
Apostle Timothy
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
5 (Jan 23)
SUNDAY OF THE PUBLICAN & THE PHARISEE
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Adult Study
|
6 (Jan 24)
Blessed Xenia of St Petersburg
9:30 Moleben with Akathist to St Xenia
Fast free
|
7 (Jan 25)
St Gregory the Theologian
Fast free
|
8 (Jan 26)
|
9 (Jan 27)
St John Chrysostom
Fast free
|
10 (Jan 28)
|
11 (Jan 29)
St Ignatius of Antioch
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast free
|
12 (Jan 30)
SUNDAY OF THE PRODIGAL SON THREE HIERARCHS
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Parish Council
|
13 (Jan 31)
|
14 (Feb 1)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
15 (Feb 2)
MEETING OF THE LORD
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Blessing of Candles
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
16 (Feb 3)
Ss Symeon & Anna St Nicholas of Japan
|
17 (Feb 4)
6:00 Vespers 6:45 Pannykhida for Saturday of Souls
Fast
|
18 (Feb 5)
Saturday of Souls
0910 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Litya for Departed
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
19 (Feb 6)
MEATFARE SUNDAY St Photius the Great
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Adult Study
|
20 (Feb 7)
|
21 (Feb 8)
Great-Martyr Theodore
Meat Fast
|
22 (Feb 9)
|
23 (Feb 10)
Hieromartyr Haralampus
Meat Fast
|
24 (Feb 11)
Hieromartyr Blaise
Meat Fast
|
25 (Feb 12)
Saturday of Ascetics St Alexis of Moscow
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Meat Fast
|
26 (Feb 13)
CHEESEFARE SUNDAY
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy 11:30 Vespers; coffee hour
Meat Fast
|
27 (Feb 14)
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
28 (Feb 15)
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
Mar 1 (Feb 16)
8:15 Hours & Typika 9:30 Presannctified
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
Mar 2 (Feb 17)
HM Hermogenes of Moscow
6:00 Great Compline & Canon of St Andrew
Fast
|
Mar 3 (Feb 18)
8:15 Hours & Typika 9:30 Presannctified; Canon to St Theodore
6:00 Compline with Akathist to Theotokos
Fast
|
Mar 4 (Feb 19)
Saturday of St Theodore
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|