SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Sep 25 (Sep 12)
14TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST Apodosis of Nativity of Theotokos
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Adult Study
|
Sep 26 (Sep 13)
Forefeast Exaltation Dedication of Church of the Resurrection
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
Sep 27 (Sep 14)
ELEVATION OF THE CROSS
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy
Fast: Strict fast
|
Sep 28 (Sep 15)
|
Sep 29 (Sep 16)
Great-martyr Euphemia Martyr Ludmilla
|
Sep 30 (Sep 17)
MM Sophia, Faith, Hope & Love
Fast
|
1 (Sep 18)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
2 (Sep 19)
15TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
|
3 (Sep 20)
|
4 (Sep 21)
Apodosis Exaltation St Demetrius of Rostov
|
5 (Sep 22)
|
6 (Sep 23)
Conception of the Forerunner
|
7 (Sep 24)
St Thecla the Protomartyr
Fast
|
8 (Sep 25)
St Sergius of Radonezh
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
9 (Sep 26)
16TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST APOSTLE JOHN THE THEOLOGIAN
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
|
10 (Sep 27)
|
11 (Sep 28)
St Chariton the Confessor
|
12 (Sep 29)
|
13 (Sep 30)
St Michael of Kiev
5:00 Vigil Service at Protection Church in New Brunswick
|
14 (Oct 1)
PROTECTION OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00 Divine Litugy at Protection Church in New Brunswick
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
15 (Oct 2)
6:00 Vigil Service (Reader's Service)
|
16 (Oct 3)
17TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
|
17 (Oct 4)
|
18 (Oct 5)
|
19 (Oct 6)
Apostle Thomas
Fast: wine & oil
|
20 (Oct 7)
|
21 (Oct 8)
|
22 (Oct 9)
Ap James, Son of Alphaeus
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
23 (Oct 10)
18TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST Holy Fathers Optina Elders
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour
|
24 (Oct 11)
|
25 (Oct 12)
|
26 (Oct 13)
'Iveron' Icon of the Theotokos
Fast: wine & oil
|
27 (Oct 14)
|
28 (Oct 15)
|
29 (Oct 16)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
30 (Oct 17)
19TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Trapeza (coffee hour)
|
31 (Oct 18)
Apostle & Evangelist Luke
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
Nov 1 (Oct 19)
St John of Kronstadt
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy
|
Nov 2 (Oct 20)
|
Nov 3 (Oct 21)
6:30 Vigil Service at Our Lady of Kazan in Newark
|
Nov 4 (Oct 22)
'Kazan' Icon of the Theotokos
9:00 Divine Liturgy at Our Lady of Kazan in Newark
Fast: wine & oil
|
Nov 5 (Oct 23)
Ap James, Brother of the Lord
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|