SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Dec 27 (Dec 14)
SUNDAY OF THE FOREFATHERS
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Adult Study
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Dec 28 (Dec 15)
|
Dec 29 (Dec 16)
|
Dec 30 (Dec 17)
Prophet Daniel
Fast: wine & oil
|
Dec 31 (Dec 18)
|
1 (Dec 19)
|
2 (Dec 20)
St Ignatius St John of Kronstadt
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|
3 (Dec 21)
SUNDAY BEFORE NATIVITY
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour
Fast: wine & oil
|
4 (Dec 22)
|
5 (Dec 23)
|
6 (Dec 24)
Eve of the Nativity Martyr Eugenia
9:00 Royal Hours 10:30 Vespers and Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Strict Fast: wine & oil
|
7 (Dec 25)
NATIVITY OF THE LORD
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Festal Trapeza
Fast Free
|
8 (Dec 26)
Synaxis of the Theotokos
Fast free
|
9 (Dec 27)
St Stephen the Protomartyr
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast free
|
10 (Dec 28)
SUNDAY AFTER NATIVITY
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour
Fast free
|
11 (Dec 29)
|
12 (Dec 30)
|
13 (Dec 31)
Apodosis of Nativity
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast free
|
14 (Jan 1)
CIRCUMCISION OF THE LORD St Basil the Great
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Blessing of Vasilopita
Fast free
|
15 (Jan 2)
St Seraphim of Sarov St Juliana of Lazarevo
Fast free
|
16 (Jan 3)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Fast free
|
17 (Jan 4)
SUNDAY BEFORE THEOPHANY
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour
Fast free
|
18 (Jan 5)
Eve of Theophany
9:00 Royal Hours 10:30 Vespers and Divine Liturgy; Blessing of Water
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
Strict Fast: wine & oil
|
19 (Jan 6)
THEOPHANY OF THE LORD
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; Blessing of Water
|
20 (Jan 7)
SYNAXIS OF THE FORERUNNER
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
21 (Jan 8)
|
22 (Jan 9)
St Philip, Metropolitan of Moscow
Fast: wine & oil
|
23 (Jan 10)
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
24 (Jan 11)
SUNDAY AFTER THEOPHANY St Theodosius
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour
|
25 (Jan 12)
Martyr Tatiana St Savva of Serbia
|
26 (Jan 13)
Martyrs Hermylus & Stratonicus
|
27 (Jan 14)
Apodosis of Theophany St Nina of Georgia
Fast: wine & oil
|
28 (Jan 15)
St Paul of Thebes St John Calavytes
|
29 (Jan 16)
Chains of Apostle Peter
Fast: wine & oil
|
30 (Jan 17)
St Anthony the Great
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|
31 (Jan 18)
35TH SUNDAY AFTER PENTECOST Ss Athanasius & Cyril
9:10 3rd & 6th Hours 9:30 Divine Liturgy; coffee hour 12:30 Adult Study
|
Feb 1 (Jan 19)
|
Feb 2 (Jan 20)
|
Feb 3 (Jan 21)
St Maximus the Greek St Maximus the Confessor
Fast
|
Feb 4 (Jan 22)
|
Feb 5 (Jan 23)
6:00 Vigil Service at St Alexander's, Howell
Fast
|
Feb 6 (Jan 24)
Blessed Xenia of St Petersburg
9:30 Divine Liturgy at St Alexander's, Howell
6:00 Vigil Service; Confessions
|